Secrets of Greece, located at Julianalaan 54, 3851 RD Ermelo, The Netherlands is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Secrets of Greece
Julianalaan 54
3851 RD Ermelo
The Netherlands
Tel.: +31 341 554979

The contact person within Secrets of Greece for data protection can be reached via tel.: +31 341 554979.

Personal data that we process
Secrets of Greece processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself, f.e. by telephone or by e-mail.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Date of birth
- Address
- Phone number
- E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at Secrets of Greece, Julianalaan 54, 3851 RD Ermelo, The Netherlands, then we will delete this information.

On what basis and for what purpose we process personal data
Your consent to the data processing is necessary for an agreement with Secrets of Greece and the execution of that agreement by Secrets of Greece including (financial) administration.
Secrets of Greece processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.
- To deliver goods and provide services to you.
- To carry out our (financial) administration.

Automated decision-making
Secrets of Greece does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an Secrets of Greece employee).

How long we store personal data
Secrets of Greece does not store your personal data for longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:

Personal data                  Retention period              Reason
First and last name       7 years                             Financial administration and taxes
Date of birth                  7 years                              Financial administration and taxes
Address details             7 years                              Financial administration and taxes
Phone number             7 years                              Financial administration and taxes
E-mail address              7 years                              Financial administration and taxes

Sharing personal data with third parties
Secrets of Greece provides personal data only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Secrets of Greece only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out the use of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Links to other websites
Our website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that Secrets of Greece is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other websites, nor for third-party statements concerning Secrets of Greece on social media. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

View, modify or delete dataYou have the right to view, your personal data and / or to have them corrected or deleted. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Secrets of Greece.
You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to: Secrets of Greece, Julianalaan 54, 3851 RD Ermelo, The Netherlands.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Secrets of Greece would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Secrets of Greece takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at Secrets of Greece, Julianalaan 54, 3851 RD Ermelo, The Netherlands.

1.    In deze disclaimer wordt verstaan onder: de website: onder domeinnaam www.secretsofgreece.net; de uitgever: Secrets of Greece; gebruik(en): onder meer inladen, inloggen, opvragen, raadplegen, lezen, bekijken, beluisteren, bewerken, invullen (van formulieren), verzenden, (tijdelijk) kopiëren, bewaren, doorzenden, verspreiden, van diensten gebruik maken, plegen van rechtshandelingen (bijv. kopen, huren); U: de al dan niet vertegenwoordigde natuurlijke of rechtspersoon die de website gebruikt;
   o    de inhoud: onder meer teksten, afbeeldingen, hyperlinks, geluids- en/of videofragmenten en/of andere objecten;
   o    schade: directe of indirecte schade van welke aard dan ook, onder meer verloren data en zaken, gederfde omzet, winst of ander economisch nadeel.
2.    Het onderstaande is van toepassing op de website. Door de website te gebruiken stemt u in met deze disclaimer.
3.    De uitgever spant er zich voor in de inhoud van de website regelmatig te actualiseren en/of aan te vullen. Ondanks deze zorg en aandacht is het mogelijk dat de inhoud onvolledig en/of onjuist is.
4.    De uitgever verschaft de inhoud van de website in de staat waarin deze zich feitelijk bevindt, zonder garantie of waarborg ten aanzien van de deugdelijkheid, geschiktheid voor een bepaald doel of anderszins. De inhoud is voor zowel zakelijk als particulier gebruik bedoeld.
5.    De uitgever is niet aansprakelijkheid voor schade die is of dreigt te worden toegebracht en voortvloeit uit of in enig opzicht verband houdt met het gebruik van de website of met de onmogelijkheid de website te kunnen raadplegen.
6.    De uitgever mag de website naar eigen inzicht en op ieder door hem gewenst moment (laten) veranderen of beëindigen, met of zonder voorafgaande verwittiging. De uitgever is niet aansprakelijk voor de gevolgen van verandering of beëindiging.
7.    Behoudens deze disclaimer, is de uitgever niet verantwoordelijk voor kenbaar aan de website gekoppelde bestanden van derden. Koppeling houdt geen bekrachting van die bestanden in.
8.    Ongeautoriseerd of oneigenlijk gebruik van de website of de inhoud daarvan kan een inbreuk op intellectuele rechten, regelgeving m.b.t. privacy, publicatie en/of communicatie in de breedste zin van het woord opleveren. U bent verantwoordelijk voor al hetgeen u vanuit de website verzendt.
9.    De uitgever behoudt zich het recht voor om u de toestemming te ontzeggen de website te gebruiken en/of van bepaalde diensten die op de website zijn aangeboden, gebruik te maken. In aansluiting daarop kan de uitgever de toegang tot de website monitoren.

10.    U zal de uitgever, diens werknemers, vertegenwoordigers, licentiehouders, handelspartners en de auteur van deze disclaimer beschermen tegen en vrijwaren van gerechtelijke en buitengerechtelijke maatregelen, veroordelingen e.d., inclusief de kosten voor rechtsbijstand, accountants e.d. die door derden zijn ingesteld ten gevolge van of gerelateerd aan uw gebruik van de website, uw inbreuk op welke wettelijke regeling dan ook of de rechten van derden.

Nadere informatie:
Vragen die betrekking hebben op de website dienen gericht te worden tot de uitgever. Alle rechten voorbehouden.

Copyright:
Deze website en de informatie gepubliceerd door middel van deze website mogen niet geheel of gedeeltelijk worden verveelvoudigd en/of openbaar gemaakt door middel van druk of fotokopie dan wel door middel van het opslaan op een elektronische gegevensdrager, of op welke andere wijze dan ook, zonder voorafgaande schriftelijke toestemming van Secrets of Greece.